?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Wo0o! - katori blog [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
susan smitten

[ website | katoributa.com ]
[ userinfo | view my profile ]
[ archive | browse this journal by date ]
[ categories | browse this journal by topic ]

Wo0o! [Feb. 10th, 2003|05:49 am]
susan smitten
It's almost 6:00am. What the @#$!! am I doing awake?

Oh, yeah! Three-day weekend!
linkReply

Comments:
From: (Anonymous)
2003-02-09 04:27 pm (UTC)

frum ±gEn³

you and your three day weekends...

yeah

yeah... just rub it in... not only am I in Texas, but I also have no three-day weekend! :`(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chu_hi
2003-02-09 11:09 pm (UTC)

Re: frum ±gEn³

EeP! You again! =D

Japan has a zillion random holidays, which is good because otherwise most of the workforce is essentially not allowed to ask for days off. (Funerals and fevers are the exceptions.) Tomorrow commemorates the alleged crowning of the first emperor in 600 BC or something.

So now I know you're in Texas. Did I read you're at TT?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2003-02-10 05:35 am (UTC)

Re: frum ±gEn³

Mais oui!

Yeah I'm up here to get learned or something, that's it..

You know I'm a little slow at doin' stuff.

PS no that's not my kid. it's my niece.

PPS - Ever listen to any Blue Tonic World or Deep Forest? course Air is kewl too :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chu_hi
2003-02-10 08:05 am (UTC)

Re: frum ±gEn³

I miss college sometimes. I might go again in a couple years. The first time I didn't know wtf I was doing there.

Your niece -- Andrew's kid! Wow!

I haven't heard any of those groups, but I'm downloading some Deep Forest now. Thanks for the recommendation! o(^-^)o
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2003-02-10 08:23 am (UTC)

Re: frum ±gEn³

Yeah his Kid, propogating the world with his offspring, it's very frightening.

I mainly listen to them when I just wanna zone out or when I'm already zoned out or stuff.
No not drug induced, my brain is fucked up as it is :)

Kobe huh? hrmm I've not been off this continent, I should hitchhike my way around the world to check it out.

I guess I'm one of those people who loves pain because I am doing Electrical Engineering Computer Science Dual Degree, but hey I just got back a test from my Digital Systems class and got 100, woo..

I randomly remember to write in my weblog thingie.. gen.blogspot.com oh yeah and only my family calls me genelle now :)

±gen³
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chu_hi
2003-02-10 08:33 am (UTC)

Re: frum ±gEn³

Thanks! I did find your weblog before. Show us your multicolored hair! I had black for a while, too. I loved it, actually, and when I decided to change it, the result was the super-short cut seen in my icon.

Dual EE and CS degrees, yow!! You're more of a woman than I'll ever be. I got some pussy psych BA. Way to go!

Oh, "gen" is a cool handle. Keep it!

If you ever wanna stay in Japan for a while, my floor is open. =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2003-02-10 09:00 am (UTC)

Re: frum ±gEn³

Actually my "handle" is crIms0n or n0smIrc or psYchEdeLic_c0w... mooooooooooooooooooooooooooo

That's why there's a cow on my picture page... blehness..

for some random fun you must check out th'homestarrunner. :)

www.homestarrunner.com

Strongbad is why we go there. yes

BTW the little jewel thing above my lip as seen in this pic.. http://webpages.acs.ttu.edu/bmifflet/gen12010201.jpg is called a monroe :)

People seem to love it and sooooo do I :)

-Gen
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chu_hi
2003-02-10 10:34 am (UTC)

Re: frum ±gEn³

is called a monroe :)

Whoa, you HAVE one of those!! I used to want one so bad. Used to have dreams about getting one, seriously! It looks COOL on you, very nice!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2003-02-10 10:45 am (UTC)

Re: frum ±gEn³

Yeah I wanted one for a long time and yeah everyone asks me, "did it hurt?" honestly, no it didn't, really at all the weirdest part is seeing a needle through my lip but no it didn't hurt. :)

I need one of those international clock thingies so I can tell how late yer staying up :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chu_hi
2003-02-10 11:04 am (UTC)

Re: frum ±gEn³

I know what you mean -- I used to have the tongue one, and it didn't hurt for at least a day and a half.

Add 15 hours. It's 4:00am Tuesday here.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2003-02-10 11:19 am (UTC)

Re: frum ±gEn³

well now since it's 1313 for me it's 0413 for you yay... you do go to sleep sometime right?

and I'll update my webpage somtime it looks a little old 'n tired right now.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chu_hi
2003-02-10 11:47 am (UTC)

Re: frum ±gEn³

i don't sleep if i don't have any responsibility.. today and tomorrow and yesterday,
i have nothing
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chu_hi
2003-02-11 07:25 am (UTC)

Re: frum ±gEn³

Hey, Gen, that was a nice chat we had last night! =D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2003-02-11 09:13 am (UTC)

Re: frum ±gEn³

Well for me it was like afternoon or something :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)