?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Randomness of RAK, part II - katori blog [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
susan smitten

[ website | katoributa.com ]
[ userinfo | view my profile ]
[ archive | browse this journal by date ]
[ categories | browse this journal by topic ]

The Randomness of RAK, part II [Aug. 11th, 2009|11:19 pm]
susan smitten
[Tags|, , ]
[Hearing |Khuda Jaane Revisited ~ Krishna Kumar Kunnath, Shilpa Rao]

Here are the rest of my pictures from Ras Al Khaimah. Randomness abounds. Pictures that look like they were taken from a moving vehicle, were.




Weird amusement park, under construction.




The sign on the bus says, "RAK TOURS BY RAK BUS."








"This have been a Public Service Announcement."


Security guard and floor sweeper just aren't sure about Don buying all those superballs.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: vovat
2009-08-11 11:03 pm (UTC)
Security guard and floor sweeper just aren't sure about Don buying all those superballs.

Does that make him the King of Balls mentioned in an earlier picture? {g}
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eloketh
2009-08-12 03:56 am (UTC)
"You Care, We Care, The World Care."

LMAO.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wicked_danu
2009-08-12 01:26 pm (UTC)
LOL at so many things, especially the diabetic jelly! you post the funniest pictures!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dogsofeternity
2009-08-14 06:19 pm (UTC)
King of Balls...ha ha...


Swine flu....Don't get it. Ok.

And yeah, Don looks like he's about to be part of an altercation.

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: antivert
2009-08-18 11:52 pm (UTC)
I don't even know where that security guard came from.. he must've had the superball machine staked out!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dawaioser
2009-08-15 06:35 pm (UTC)
I'm sensing a running theme here. Hahaha. Squid balls? Yech.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: doc_cathode
2009-08-18 10:30 pm (UTC)
I love seeing your adventures! I need to get a digital camera so I can share mine.
(Reply) (Thread)